Baby
JY with pink!book in lap
camouflagecat

Title: Baby
Author: Camouflagecat
Rating: R
Pairing: GTOP
Word Count: 2734
Genre: angst, smut
Disclaimer: Characters not mine.
Summary: Jiyong's and Seunghyun's relationship has its flaws.

A/N Okay, so I haven't posted anything in a couple of months due to my write's block and now I'm posting a fic I actually wrote two months ago. It's GTOP with drunk Ji which seems to be my favorite subject. The beginning is actually written ages ago as a drabble that I then decided to continue into a full one-shot, hopefully it make sense. All grammar mistakes are mine.


The bass is still low and the throbbing has stopped at my lower half were it desperately still longs for your touch.Collapse )Read more...Collapse )



Friend
JY with pink!book in lap
camouflagecat
Title: Friend
Author: Camouflagecat
Rating: PG
Pairing: GDYB
Word Count: 273
Genre: angs-'ish, drabble
Disclaimer: Characters not mine.
Summary: The one to let your guard down for.

A/N Just an uber-short drabble really.

Read more...Collapse )

My name is
JY with pink!book in lap
camouflagecat
Title: My name is
Author: Camouflagecat
Rating: PG
Pairing: no pairing, Seungri-centric
Word Count: 531
Genre: slight angst
Disclaimer: Nope, he's not mine. All grammar mistakes are tho /tear.
Summary: About hard work and dreams coming trough. Maybe.

A/N I wrote this a couple of months ago, and came to the conclusion I didn't want to post it at all, but then today I was reading something about Seungri and this came to mind. I guess I'm just gonna post it here anyways. I haven't posted anything in forever anyways.
Was written to take place in the same universe as Free Me and if you read that one you can see the connection. I hope.


Read more...Collapse )


Drunk talk
JY with pink!book in lap
camouflagecat
Title: Drunk talk
Author: Camouflagecat
Rating: PG-13
Pairing: G-Ri
Word Count: 728
Genre: angst, smut-ish
Disclaimer: I don't own the persons, just the story.
Summary: Seungri thinks Jiyong is so troublesome when he's drunk.

A/N Another GRi drabble. I really can't decide which pairing I like the most to write about, so I kinda switch between all of them. My fics are in no way related no one another though. Unless I say so. 
This fic was inspired by a close-up photo of a zebra. No really. I get my ideas from the weirdest places.


 
(GRi smut here...)Collapse )


Cuddling friend
JY with pink!book in lap
camouflagecat
Title: Cuddling friend
Author: Camouflagecat
Rating: PG
Pairing: G-Ri
Word Count: 1078
Genre: Fluff, humour
Disclaimer: I don't own the persons, just the story.
Summary: Seungri has a secret.

A/N Another quick (not that short tho) drabble I did having my writer's block for my other stuff. Lol why do I get these weird ideas for storys? I find this fic just very silly but I had to post it here xD grammar and mistakes are all mine!


Read here x3Collapse )

Free me
JY with pink!book in lap
camouflagecat

Title: Free me
Author: Camouflagecat
Rating: PG
Pairing: no pairing, Jiyong-centric
Word Count: 440
Genre: Angst, AU or not, you choose
Disclaimer: I don't own the persons, just the story.
Summary: Being free, and not being it.

A/N I'm such a slow writer! I'm working on two fics right now, but it take some time 'till I finish at least one of them, so when this little story came to my mind I wrote it down as quickly as possible. Thought I'd share it here. It's a bit random.
It could really be anyone from anything, but in my mind I saw Jiyong standing on the roof. You may imagine someone else if you want.

Read more...Collapse )

Panda love
JY with pink!book in lap
camouflagecat

Title: Panda love

Pairing: TopRi
Genre: Fluff, slight smut, humor
Warnings: Umm, idk actually, PG-13?
Type: One-shot
Wordcount: 1623
Summary: Seungri being teased by Seunghyun, but still in the end Seunghyun ends up comforting him.
Disclaimer: I don't own Big Bang, just the story I wrote.


A/N: My second fic ever lol. Okay idk the beginning is kinda lame, the best part is the ending with the (attempted) fluff and smut.
Inspired by this video and adorable pre-teen Seungri lol.
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=X5GeTFzXzso&feature=related  



Read more...Collapse )



Addiction
JY with pink!book in lap
camouflagecat

Title: Addiction

Pairing: GTOP

Genre: Angst, slight smut
Warnings: R to be safe I guess? + swearing
Type: One-shot
Wordcount: 2624
Disclaimer: I don't own Big Bang, just the story I wrote.
Summary: To tell the truth, Jiyong knew something even more addicting than smoking.

     A/N I'm new to LJ and this is my first ever attempt on fan fiction. English isn't my native tongue and it might contain some grammar mistakes ^^' 
   I've wanted to write a GTOP for so long and this is the idea that came to me. I know Jiyong doen't smoke anymore (right?) but I guess this kind of takes place when he did. I haven't really set a timeline for this. 

I wrote this quite a while ago honestly and  wasn't sure how I felt about it but decided I'd post it here after all.
   Constructive critisism is appreciated.


            

Read more...Collapse )



?

Log in